Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Diana Van der Vlis


Mostly Credited As: Diana Van der Vlis
Birth Name: Diana Mae Van der Vlis
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1935 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: October 22, 2001
Cause Of Death: cardiac arrest

Diana Van der Vlis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Sherry Rowan (1988-1989)
Where the Heart Is (US) (1969)As: Kate Hatthaway Prescott (1969-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Predators 03x25: (Apr/07/1968) As Yvonne Bruno 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Deep Six Affair 04x14: (Dec/25/1967) As Laura Adams 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Leeches 01x04: (Jan/31/1967) As Eve Doneghan 

Seaway (1965) 
  Shipment from Marseilles 01x01: (Sep/16/1965) As Claude, [Special Guest Stars]

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Runner in the Dark 02x27: (Mar/30/1965) As Claire Whittaker 
  Glass Tightrope 01x12: (Dec/03/1963) As Ginny Rowland 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The Gulf Between 01x04: (Oct/10/1964) As Kathryn Terrence 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Hundred Million Tomorrows 03x24: (Mar/12/1964) As Virginia Martin 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Child of a Night 04x13: (Jan/03/1964) As Nita 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Make My Death Bed 06x37: (Jun/27/1961) As Elise Taylor 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Bird Guard 01x09: (Nov/25/1958) As Linda Stephenson 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Night Cry 11x44: (Aug/13/1958) As Morgan Taylor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Van der Vlis Quotes

No quotes added for this person