Login or register  
TV

Paul Ford


Mostly Credited As: Paul Ford
Birth Name: Paul Ford Weaver
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1901 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: April 12, 1976
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Paul Ford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Baileys of Balboa (1964)As: Sam Bailey
The Phil Silvers Show (1955)As: Colonel John Hall
Episode Cast Credits 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  The Shrike and the Chipmunks 01x13: (Dec/08/1969) As George Lockhart 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  To Whom It May Concern 08x09: (Dec/16/1967) As J.J. Marshall 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Paul Ford / Freddie & the Dreamers 15x06: (Sep/14/1965) As Himself 
  Paul Ford / Jan and Dean 14x31: (Apr/13/1965) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Teahouse of the August Moon 12x01: (Oct/26/1962) As Colonel Purdy 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Hatbox 07x01: (Oct/10/1961) As Professor Jarvis 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Outrage at Pawnee Bend 01x20: (Apr/06/1961) As Captain Griggs 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Open House 09x23: (Mar/05/1961) As Joe McQueen 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Turn Left at Mount Everest 02x29: (Mar/27/1958) As Colonel 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Tale of St. Emergency 08x28: (Mar/26/1956) As Jones 
  Run from the Sun 03x52: (Aug/20/1951) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jane Russell & Jeanne Crain / Phil Silvers & "Bilko" cast / Ames Brothers 08x53: (Sep/11/1955) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Recluse 05x18: (Apr/19/1953) As guest star 
  This Time Next Year 03x51: (Sep/02/1951) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Great Silence 02x27: (Feb/20/1953) As Commissioner 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Debt 04x38: (May/27/1952) As Tom Allison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person