Login or register  
TV

Kubotite

Mostly Credited As: Kubotite
Birth Name: Noriaki Kubo
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Hiroshima, Japan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bleach (JP) (2004) 
  Memories in the Rain (OVA) (Sep/25/2005) Voiced  Kon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bleach (JP) (2004)• Based On The Works Of
Bleach (US) (2006)• Creator

Episode Crew


Bleach (JP) (2004) (Credited in 175 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 175 episode crew credits
The Revenging Assassin, Ichigo is Targeted 09x08 Jun/18/2008 As: Writer
Break the Mirror's Boundary! Ichigo's Captivity 09x07 Jun/11/2008 As: Writer
The Appearance of the Great Evil! The Darkness in the House of Kasumioji 09x06 Jun/04/2008 As: Writer
Kibune Goes to War! The Violent Wind that Rages 09x05 May/28/2008 As: Writer
Kenryu, the Profusion of Blooming Crimson Flowers 09x04 May/21/2008 As: Writer
Bleach (US) (2006) (Credited in 51 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 51 episode crew credits
Morning of the Sentence 02x26 Oct/06/2007 As: Writer
The Reviving Lion 02x25 Sep/22/2007 As: Writer
Rukia's Nightmare 02x24 Sep/15/2007 As: Writer
Hitsugaya Howls! 02x23 Sep/08/2007 As: Writer
The Avengers 02x22 Sep/01/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kubotite Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Daily Show' Airs Controversial "Catching Racism" Segment

Despite receiving backlash, 'The Daily Show' aired their controversial..

Channel 4 Commission New Weekday Show, 'Daily Brunch with Ocado'

Channel 4 have joined partnership with online supermarket Ocado to..

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..