Login or register  
TV

Ross Evans

Mostly Credited As: Ross Evans
Sometimes Credited As: Horst Ehrhardt

Birth Name: Horst A Ehrhardt
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1923 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Of Death: April 15, 2013

Ross Evans



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Opera 04x09: (Nov/04/1992) As Mr. Reichman 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Grace Note 01x57: (Apr/04/1986) As Sam 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Next Murder You Hear 01x05: (Mar/19/1985) As Unknown 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  And Cain Cried Out 01x03: (Oct/19/1962) As German Officer 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Alkaloid Angle 01x15: (Jan/22/1959) As Serov 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Five Books of Owen Deaver 01x32: (Apr/26/1958) As Calvin 

Navy Log (1955) 
  P.O.W. at Forty Fathoms 03x10: (Nov/20/1957) As Erich 
  The Fighting Fig 02x34: (Jun/05/1957) As German Officer 
  The First Shot 01x29: (Apr/03/1956) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Lonely Wizard 07x08: (Nov/15/1957) As Quinn 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Two Cartridges 02x02: (Sep/16/1957) As Farraday 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Cross on the Hill 01x01: (Oct/07/1955) As Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ross Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..