Login or register  
TV

Peter Farrelly

Mostly Credited As: Peter Farrelly
Birth Name: Peter John Farrelly
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenixville, Pennsylvania

Peter Farrelly



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 218 63x218: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Drew Barrymore, the Farrelly Brothers, Johnny Marr 01x160: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 72 07x72: (Dec/10/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ozzy & Drix (2002)• Executive Producer
Unhitched (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Unhitched (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/02/2008 As: Director
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Virgin 04x10 Nov/11/1992 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Farrelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..