Login or register  
TV

Merry Anders

Mostly Credited As: Merry Anders
Birth Name: Mary Helen Anderson
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1934 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: October 28, 2012
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Merry Anders


Merry Anders died at the age of 79 and was born on May 22, 1934.
She is known for her role as Joyce Erwin in the show The Stu Erwin Show.
She is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA). Merry Anders died on October 28, 2012

Merry Anders Merry Anders Merry Anders
TV Appearances

Main cast 
How To Marry A Millionaire (1957)As: Mike McCall
It's Always Jan (1955)As: Val Marlowe
The Stu Erwin Show (1950)As: Joyce Erwin (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Waste (2) 17x04: (Oct/04/1971) As Shirley 
  Waste (1) 17x03: (Sep/27/1971) As Shirley 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Burst of Freedom 15x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Ann 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Juvenile - DR-05 03x02: (Sep/26/1968) As Policewoman Dorothy Miller 
  The Big Clan 02x21: (Feb/08/1968) As Policewoman Dorothy Miller 
  The Big Dog 02x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Policewoman Dorothy Miller 
  The Big High 02x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Policewoman Dorothy Miller 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  All in the Mind 01x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Miss Sloane 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Fester's Punctured Romance 01x03: (Oct/02/1964) As Miss Carver 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Man Called Kane 02x30: (May/06/1964) As Donna Durrell 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Garrulous Go-Between 07x22: (Mar/12/1964) As Joyce Carlton 
  The Case of the Glamorous Ghost 05x19: (Feb/03/1962) As Sadie Hepner 
  The Case of the Blind Man's Bluff 04x19: (Mar/11/1961) As Adele Bentley 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  The Best There Is 01x21: (Feb/16/1964) As Joyce 
  Funny Man With a Monkey 01x16: (Jan/05/1964) As Joyce 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack is Kidnapped 13x24: (Mar/12/1963) As Kidnapper 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Odds on Odette 05x11: (Dec/21/1962) As Mary O'Neil 
  The Lady Has the Answers 04x05: (Oct/20/1961) As Lilly Embry 
  Tiger By the Tail 03x25: (Mar/03/1961) As Herself 
  Face In the Window 03x24: (Feb/24/1961) As Lorrie Lambers 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Vintage Years 11x13: (Dec/19/1962) As Lorna Erickson 
  Way Station 10x16: (Mar/09/1962) As Abby Jefferson 

Straightaway (1961) 
  Tiger By the Tail 01x20: (Feb/21/1962) As Barbara 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  Bob's Redhead 01x14: (Dec/26/1961) As Leona 

Maverick (1957) 
  Three Queens Full 05x04: (Nov/12/1961) As Cissie Anderson 
  Destination Devil's Flat 04x15: (Dec/25/1960) As Marybelle McCall 
  The Town That Wasn't There 04x03: (Oct/02/1960) As Maggie Bradford 
  The People's Friend 03x21: (Feb/07/1960) As Penelope Greeley 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Pill in the Box 03x06: (Nov/01/1961) As Maxine 
  Don't Kiss Me Goodbye 02x29: (Mar/29/1961) As Kitty Todd 
  Hong Kong Passage 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Lisa Berton 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Maria 07x03: (Oct/24/1961) As Lena 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Buddy and the Amazon 01x25: (Apr/17/1961) As Diane Mitchell 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Yesterday's Hero 01x17: (Jan/23/1961) As Chris Karns 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Enter at Your Own Risk 08x14: (Jan/08/1961) As Lenore Cooper 

Bronco (1958) 
  Ordeal at Dead Tree 03x04: (Jan/02/1961) As Lucy Follett 
  Winter Kill 02x19: (May/31/1960) As Francie Owens 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Rope 05x01: (Oct/03/1960) As Ruth Parma 
  Big Ghost Basin 02x14: (Mar/12/1957) As Sherry Raven 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Bitter Water 01x29: (Apr/09/1960) As Virginia Keith 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Outlaw Island 03x06: (Nov/24/1959) As Sally Ormand 
  Brannigan's Boots 01x01: (Sep/17/1957) As Katie Brannigan 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Bookie 04x03: (Oct/19/1959) As Claudia Reed 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Tall Texan 03x32: (Apr/27/1959) As Laurie 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Swing Low, Sweet Harriet 02x15: (Apr/23/1959) As Harriet Britton 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Jay Powers 03x10: (Nov/21/1956) As Helen Forrester 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Last Appeal 01x26: (Aug/30/1954) As Agnes Fay 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Case of the Barefoot Girl 03x18: (Unknown) As Mrs. Wallace 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Wore a brunette wig for her role as policewoman Dorothy Miller on Dragnet because producer Jack Webb thought it made her look more serious.

Merry Anders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..