Login or register  
TV

Brian Hargrove

Mostly Credited As: Brian Hargrove
Birth Name: David Brian Hargrove
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tarboro, North Carolina




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Do the Write Thing 03x05: (Oct/18/1995) As  
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Caroline in the City (1995)• Producer (season 3)
Titus (2000)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Titus (2000) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Session 03x15 Mar/06/2002 As: Director
Grandma Titus 03x08 Jan/09/2002 As: Director
Racing in the Streets 03x01 Nov/14/2001 As: Director
When I Say Jump 02x11 Jan/16/2001 As: Director
The Test 02x02 Oct/10/2000 As: Director
Holding the Baby (US) (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
No Man Is A Fantasy Island 01x10 Unaired As: Writer
Looking For Mr. Hoppity 01x05 Dec/01/1998 As: Writer
Father Knows Breast 01x02 Aug/30/1998 As: Writer
Dave's World (1993) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Health (Hell?) Hath No Fury 03x09 Nov/15/1995 As: Writer
You Must(ang) Remember This 03x03 Sep/27/1995 As: Writer
Nightmare on Maple Street 02x22 Apr/10/1995 As: Writer
Bear with Me 02x16 Jan/23/1995 As: Writer
One Mump or Two? 02x10 Nov/14/1994 As: Writer
The Secret World of Alex Mack (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shock Value 01x03 Oct/22/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Hargrove Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..