Login or register  
TV

Wendel Meldrum


Mostly Credited As: Wendel Meldrum
Sometimes Credited As: Wendel Meldurm

Birth Name: Wendel Anne Meldrum
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio

Wendel Meldrum




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Less Than Kind (2008)As: Anne Blecher
The Pursuit of Happiness (1987) (1987)As: Margaret Callahan
Episode Cast Credits 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Twinned Lambs 02x17: (Feb/20/2014) As Mimi 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Baby Love 09x06: (Dec/04/2001) As Lucy Gullickson 

First Wave (1998) 
  Wednesday's Child 03x11: (Nov/22/2000) As Ann Berman 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Low-Talker 
  The Puffy Shirt 05x02: (Sep/23/1993) As Leslie 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Not Even A Mouse 01x08: (Dec/14/1996) As Dr. Lizabeth Drake 

The Commish (1991) 
  Father Image (2) 05x03: (Dec/14/1995) As Emily Daniels 
  Father Image (1) 05x02: (Dec/07/1995) As Emily Daniels 

Due South (1994) 
  Pilot (Apr/26/1994) As Leann Brighton 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Sightings 01x19: (Apr/08/1993) As Wendy Hill 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  The Wonder Years 04x23: (May/15/1991) As Mrs. Heimer 
  Graduation 04x22: (May/08/1991) As Mrs. Heimer 
  The St. Valentine's Day Massacre 03x14: (Feb/13/1990) As Mrs. Heimer 
  How I'm Spending My Summer Vacation 02x17: (May/16/1989) As Miss White 

Day by Day (1988) 
  Father Knows Best 02x20: (Jun/04/1989) As Carol Gilbert 

Family Ties (1982) 
  O'Brother (2) 05x14: (Jan/15/1987) As Kathy Brady 
  O'Brother (1) 05x13: (Jan/08/1987) As Kathy Brady 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As Honey 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Play It Again, Punky 01x14: (Jan/20/1985) As Heather 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Weighing of Evils 06x13: (Jan/03/1985) As P.K. Kelly 
  Uncharted Territory 06x12: (Dec/27/1984) As P.K. Kelly 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendel Meldrum Quotes

No quotes added for this person