Login or register  
TV

Denise Quiñones

Mostly Credited As: Denise Quiñones
Sometimes Credited As: Denise Quinones

Birth Name: Denise Marie Quiñones August
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Ponce
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Denise Quiñones



Denise Quiñones
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mercy Reef (2006)As: Lieutenant Rachel Torres
Miss Universe (1960)As: Herself (Miss Universe 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bedford Diaries (2006) 
  The Passion of the Beaver 01x06: (May/03/2006) As Mia Thorne, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I'm Gonna Love College 01x01: (Mar/29/2006) As Mia Thorne, [Co-Guest Stars]

Freddie (2005) 
  To Have Loved Way Too Much and Lost 01x17: (Mar/15/2006) As Denise 
  Two Times a Lady (2) 01x14: (Feb/22/2006) As Denise 
  The Two That Got Away (1) 01x13: (Feb/15/2006) As Denise 
  The Mixer 01x11: (Feb/01/2006) As Denise 

Smallville (2001) 
  Vengeance 05x13: (Feb/02/2006) As Andrea 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2006) As Beautiful Woman, [Featuring]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Denise Quiñones 06x59: (May/15/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Denise Quiñones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..