Login or register  
TV

James Horner

Mostly Credited As: James Horner
Birth Name: James Roy Horner
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

James Horner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Early Show (1999) 
  CBS Evening News Preview 08x02: (Sep/05/2006) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Winner: Best Original Dramatic Score / Best Original Song (for 'Titanic') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards 55x01: (Jan/18/1998) As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'Titanic' / "My Heart Will Go On") 
Featured Songs

The O.C. Songs:
The Gamble + Sing Sing Sing (With a Swing) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Horner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..