Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bud Westmore


Mostly Credited As: Bud Westmore
Birth Name: Hamilton Adolph Westmore
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1918 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: June 24, 1973
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Bud Westmore




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)• Make-up
Karen (1964) (1964)• Make-up
Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966)• Make-up
Run for Your Life (1965)• Make-up
Adam-12 (1968) (1968)• Make-up (1968-1971)
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963)• Make-up (1964-1967)
Dragnet (1967) (1967)• Make-up
Ironside (1967)• Make-up
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Make-up
Laredo (1965)• Make-up
McHale's Navy (1962)• Make-up (1964-1966)
Mr. Terrific (1967)• Make-up
Night Gallery (1970)• Make-up
One Step Beyond (1959)• Make-up
Peter Gunn (1958)• Make-up
Rawhide (1959)• Make-up
Steve Canyon (1958)• Make-up
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)• Make-up (1964-1965)
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969)• Make-up
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970)• Make-up
The Jack Benny Program (1950)• Make-up (1964-1965)
The Munsters (1964)• Make-up
The Name of the Game (1968)• Make-up
The Outsider (US) (1968)• Make-up
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Make-up
The Virginian (1962)• Make-up (1963-1971)
Wagon Train (1957)• Make-up
Broadside (1964)• Make-up
Blondie (1968) (1968)• Make-up
The John Forsythe Show (1965)• Make-up
Tammy (1965)• Make-up

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bud Westmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person