Login or register  
TV

Adam Shankman


Mostly Credited As: Adam Shankman
Sometimes Credited As: Adam M. Shankman

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Adam Shankman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)As: Himself - Choreographer / Judge (2007 - 2008 / 2009 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  Ripped From the Headlines 01x21: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 102 03x102: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Adam Shankman, Lyle Lovett 18x94: (Jul/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Performance - Top Fourteen 03x12: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)• Choreographer

Episode Crew


Glee (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Glee, Actually 04x10 Dec/13/2012 As: Director
The Rocky Horror Glee Show 02x05 Oct/26/2010 As: Director
Modern Family (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Children, Ourselves 02x12 Jan/12/2011 As: Director
The Worst Week of My Life (US) (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Monk (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Monk and the Earthquake 01x11 Oct/04/2002 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Shankman Quotes

No quotes added for this person