Login or register  
TV

Miriam Colon

Mostly Credited As: Miriam Colon
Birth Name: Miriam Colon Valle
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Ponce

Miriam Colon


Miriam Colon is 78 years old and was born on August 20, 1936.
She is known for her role as Maria Santos #2 in the show Guiding Light.
She was born in Ponce (Puerto Rico)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guiding Light (1952)As: Maria Santos #2 (1999-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

How to Make It in America (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/14/2010) As Unknown 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Selfish 10x19: (Apr/28/2009) As Yolanda 

Jonny Zero (2005) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x04: (Feb/04/2005) As Lupe Calvo 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/14/2005) As Lupe Calvo 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Almost a Woman 01x06: (Sep/15/2002) As Tata (Negi's Grandmother) 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Unfinished Business 02x16: (Feb/26/2001) As Mrs. Caffey 
  Requiem for a Bantamweight 02x15: (Feb/12/2001) As Mrs. Caffey 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You Bet Your Life 02x08: (Dec/06/1994) As Mrs. Valeria Santiago 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Secret Sharers 01x18: (Mar/12/1991) As Anna Rivers 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Gods Must Be Lawyers 05x14: (Feb/21/1991) As Gaby Sifuentes 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The People Next Door 04x04: (Oct/21/1987) As Anna Martinez 

Kay O'Brien (1986) 
  Dollars and Sense 01x06: (Nov/13/1986) As Vera 

Lady Blue (1985) 
  Portrait of Death 01x06: (Nov/23/1985) As Dona Maria 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Starstruck 10x02: (Oct/14/1981) As Yolanda, [Special Guest Stars]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Julio and Sister and Nephew 04x10: (Nov/15/1974) As Carlotta 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Iron Blood of Courage 19x19: (Feb/18/1974) As Mignon Anderson 
  The River (2) 18x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Paulette 
  The River (1) 18x01: (Sep/11/1972) As Paulette 
  Chato 16x01: (Sep/14/1970) As Mora 

Bonanza (1959) 
  To Stop a War 11x06: (Oct/19/1969) As Anita Logan 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Follow Your Heart 02x03: (Oct/04/1968) As Trinidad 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Reckoning 06x01: (Sep/13/1967) As Eva Talbot 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Savage Street 04x24: (Mar/14/1967) As Mercedes 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Empty Town 01x16: (Jan/03/1966) As Theresa 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What Became of the White Tortilla? 01x06: (Oct/26/1964) As Elena Delgado 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Turtles, Ties, and Toreadors 03x11: (Dec/04/1963) As Maria 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Massacre at Wounded Knee 01x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Sarah Crow 
  The Death of Sitting Bull 01x02: (Oct/04/1963) As Sarah Crow 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Justice to a Microbe 03x02: (Sep/18/1963) As Eva Rosario 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Phantom Procession 11x14: (Apr/12/1963) As Maria 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Caravan 06x24: (Feb/23/1963) As Punya 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Cobweb Chain 02x08: (Nov/15/1962) As Pilar 
  The Glory Hunter 01x19: (Feb/08/1962) As Rani Stewart 

The New Breed (1961) 
  My Brother's Keeper 01x31: (May/01/1962) As Dolores Madero 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  A Man's Castle 01x26: (Mar/30/1962) As Luz 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Property of the Crown 02x25: (Feb/24/1962) As Angelita Sanchez 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Strange Miracle 07x19: (Feb/13/1962) As Lolla Sicueros 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Command at Sea 02x33: (Jun/05/1961) As Rea 

Bronco (1958) 
  Death of an Outlaw 02x13: (Mar/08/1960) As Abrana 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Hand 02x15: (Dec/29/1959) As Alma 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Desert Seed 02x11: (Nov/14/1959) As Mrs. Gomez 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Viva, Paco! 01x06: (Oct/22/1959) As Marianna Vidella 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Desert Showdown 04x02: (Sep/14/1959) As Rita 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Coffin 01x37: (Jun/08/1959) As Maria Decara 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  See No Evil 02x23: (Jun/04/1959) As Tyranna 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Dreamer 08x27: (Apr/03/1959) As Mrs. Flores 

Studio One (1948) 
  Tag-Along 10x42: (Aug/11/1958) As Mrs. Talavera 
  Flight 08x38: (Jun/11/1956) As Rosie 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Case of the Barefoot Girl 03x18: (Unknown) As Francesca 

Decoy (1957) 
  Fiesta at Midnight 01x32: (Unknown) As Maria 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Miriam Colon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..