Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rod Lauren


Mostly Credited As: Rod Lauren
Birth Name: Roger Lawrence Strunk
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1940 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Date Of Death: July 11, 2007
Cause Of Death: Suicide in Tracy, California

Rod Lauren




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Crazy Legs Gomer 03x02: (Sep/21/1966) As PFC Larsen 

Combat! (1962) 
  One at a Time 04x28: (Mar/22/1966) As Guerney 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  My Enemy, This Town 01x15: (Feb/06/1964) As Arturo Bareja 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Has Anyone Seen Eddie? 01x21: (Feb/20/1963) As Eddie Karnes 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Test 07x20: (Feb/20/1962) As Benjy Marino 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rowan and Martin, Red Buttons 13x41: (Jul/10/1960) As Himself 
  Rowan and Martin, Red Buttons 13x30: (Apr/24/1960) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Jackie Wilson / Freddy Cannon / Conway Twitty / Rod Lauren / Teddy Randazzo 03x34: (Apr/30/1960) As Himself 
  Everly Brothers / Mark Dinning / Jimmy Jones / Robin Luke / Jack Scott / Rod Lauren 03x20: (Jan/23/1960) As Himself 
  Bobby Freeman / Lloyd Price / Gary Stites / Frankie Avalon / Rod Lauren 03x12: (Nov/28/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Lauren Quotes

No quotes added for this person