Login or register  
TV

Tenen Holtz

Mostly Credited As: Tenen Holtz
Birth Name: Alexander Elihu Tenenholtz
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1887 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Volin
Date Of Death: July 01, 1971




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Arrogant Arsonist 07x21: (Mar/05/1964) As Otto Joseph 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Mr. Gilfain 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Test 07x20: (Feb/20/1962) As Sol Dankers 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Price Is Murder 02x11: (Dec/07/1959) As Mr. Weinberg 
  Breakout 01x27: (Mar/30/1959) As Jan Norbinski 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Noisy Noises 07x06: (Feb/09/1929) As Man Practicing the Fiddle 
  Old Gray Hoss 07x02: (Oct/20/1928) As Bearded man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tenen Holtz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news