Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dita Von Teese


Mostly Credited As: Dita Von Teese
Sometimes Credited As: Dita
Heather Sweet

Birth Name: Heather Renée Sweet
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, Michigan
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Dita Von Teese




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Ice Cube, Dita Von Teese and Celebrity Chef Lorena Garcia. Plus, Vicki Lawrence's Mama Teams Up With Queen Latifah for Comedy 01x150: (May/12/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kyle Richards Dishes on 'RHOBH'! 02x69: (Dec/16/2013) As Herself 

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  A New Attitude 01x38: (Oct/30/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Sep/18/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 61 16x61: (Nov/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 193 01x193: (Nov/22/2011) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Dita Von Teese 05x69: (May/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Kiss Before Frying 11x12: (Jan/20/2011) As Ellen Whitebridge 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Sex Advice from the Stars 03x60: (Dec/03/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Dita Von Teese; singer Eve 02x54: (Nov/15/2007) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Adam Goldberg, Clay Walker 06x93: (Aug/10/2007) As Herself 

Dave Navarro's Spread (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/05/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Chicane, Dita Von Teese, Graham Norton, Tom Jones 10x04: (Apr/21/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/24/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She got married to Marilyn Manson on December 3, 2005.

Dita Von Teese Quotes

No quotes added for this person