Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

January Jones


Mostly Credited As: January Jones
Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

January Jones


January Jones was born in Brookings, South Dakota in 1978 and went to Roosevelt High School. Before acting, January worked at a Dairy Queen and was also a model for Abercrombie & Fitch. In 2002, she was ranked #82 on the Maxim Hot 100 Women of 2002. She went on to appear in American Wedding, Anger Management, Love, Actually; Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights, and We Are Marshall. Most recently, she had a starring role in the AMC series, Mad Men.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Man On Earth (2015)As: Melissa (episode 3+)
Mad Men (2007)As: Betty Draper
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Missie Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  January Jones, Dave Attell, Mike Vecchione 05x57: (Apr/30/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  January Jones, Bubba Watson, Brandon Flowers 02x44: (Mar/23/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  January Jones, Josh Holloway, Passenger 01x30: (Mar/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  January Jones, Savannah Guthrie, "Celebrity Apprentice" castoff Brande Roderick, Ilan Hall 05x64: (Apr/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creator of "Mad Men" 18x04: (May/14/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 191 01x191: (May/31/2011) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  January Jones 16x22: (Feb/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  January Jones/Black Eyed Peas 35x06: (Nov/14/2009) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Shia LaBeouf, January Jones, Nelly 06x130: (Sep/22/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Quit Claim 18x07: (Feb/06/2008) As Kim Brody 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  January Jones, Dwayne Perkins 06x110: (Sep/28/2007) As Herself 

Huff (2004) 
  The Sample Closet 01x11: (Jan/16/2005) As Marissa Wells 
  The Good Doctor 01x10: (Jan/09/2005) As Marissa Wells 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/02/2003) As Herself 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/08/1999) As Jane Cohen 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
January Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person