Login or register  
TV

Uncle Kracker

Mostly Credited As: Uncle Kracker
Birth Name: Matthew Donovan Shafer
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Clemens, Michigan
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Uncle Kracker



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Chris O'Donnell, Lindsey Vonn, Uncle Kracker 01x91: (Oct/28/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Top 20 Countdown (1994) 
  Season 7, Episode 39 07x39: (Sep/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Paul Rudd, Kelly Slater, Uncle Kracker 03x81: (Jul/15/2004) As Himself 
  Robbie Williams, Jamie Kennedy, Colin Quinn, Vincent Pastore, Uncle Kracker 02x41: (Apr/11/2003) As Himself 
  Uncle Kracker, Joey Fatone 01x121: (Oct/01/2002) As Himself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2004 CMA Music Festival 01x01: (Jul/14/2004) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Jul/11/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Laurence Fishburne, Uncle Kraker With Dobie Gray 11x208: (May/05/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Pete Sampras, Maggie Gyllenhall, Uncle Kracker 11x66: (Sep/24/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Auditions #3 (Greensboro, NC) + Follow Me 
Sex, Love & Secrets Songs:
Secrets + In A Little While 
Las Vegas Songs:
What Happens in Vegas, Stays in Vegas + Keep It Comin 
Melrose Place (2009) Songs:
Ocean + Smile 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Uncle Kracker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..