Login or register  
TV

Rob Zombie

Mostly Credited As: Rob Zombie
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Wolfgang Zombie
Rob Straker
Robert Cummings
White Zombie

Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Haverhill, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Rob Zombie


Rob Zombie is 49 years old and was born on January 12, 1965.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Haverhill, Massachusetts (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ink Master (2012) 
  Ink Master Explosion 04x08: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Rob Zombie, Judah Friedlander & Joanna Angel 02x05: (Dec/06/2012) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Michael Clarke Duncan, Laura Kightlinger, Rob Zombie 02x133: (Aug/11/2006) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mariah Carey, Rob Zombie 04x98: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Rob Zombie, Red Bull Flutag 02x100: (Jun/05/2006) As "The Loop" Panel Member 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  1st Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x01: (May/31/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Queen Latifah, Carl Reiner, Rob Zombie 14x117: (Mar/15/2006) As Himself 
  Marisa Tomei, Rob Zombie, Lionel Richie 11x184: (Apr/01/2003) As Himself 

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  Buried Alive 01x06: (Aug/10/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Vince Vaughn, Rob Zombie, Kevin Brennan, Ying Yang Twins 04x73: (Jul/22/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Jason Ritter, Rob Zombie 12x151: (Jul/14/2005) As Himself 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Terror Beyond (2) 02x16: (Nov/15/2003) Voiced  Ichthulhu 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 17 01x17: (Jul/15/2003) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


ECW on TNN (1999)• Composer of the show Theme song "Thunder Kiss '65"

Episode Crew


CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
L.A. 08x16 Mar/01/2010 As: Director
Featured Songs

Californication Songs:
Zoso + Pussy Liquor 
Slip of the Tongue + (Go to) California 
Daria Songs:
Through a Lens Darkly + Dragula 
King of the Hill Songs:
Escape from Party Island + Dragula 
Alias Songs:
The Box (1) + Dragula (Si Non Oscillas, Noli Tintinnare Mix) 
WWE Pay-Per-View Songs:
No Way Out 2002 - Milwaukee, WI + Feels So Numb 
The O.C. Songs:
The Dawn Patrol + Foxy Foxy 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Living Dead Girl (aka Halloweenie) + Living Dead Girl 
Angel Songs:
Five by Five + Living Dead Girl (Subliminal Seduction Mix) 
Night Visions Songs:
Rest Stop + Return of the Phantom Stranger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He personally designed the heat/dehydration hallucination desert scene in "Beavis and Butt-Head Do America" (1996). His band "White Zombie" was also on the soundtrack during the entire scene.

His very first film "House of 1000 Corpses" (2003) was heavily mainly by "The Texas Chain Saw Massacre" (1974).

His arms are completely covered with tattoos and he designed most of the body art on his entire body.

He has a 12-foot stuffed bear in his living room. He also has a sarcophagus, an enormous Boris Karloff poster, a green, scaly Creature from the Black Lagoon statue, and real baby bats which have mounted and framed. Despite all the animal carcasses that decorate his home, he's a long-time vegetarian.

Recieved two Fangoria Chainsaw Awards in 2006 for "Best Screenplay" and "Killer Movie (Scariest Film)" for his retro '70's serial-slasher film "The Devil's Rejects."

Rob Zombie Quotes
(About working for film studios)
Rob: They hire you and suddenly they don't trust you. And you say 'Well, why did you hire me?' and they say 'We can't tell you.'


Recent news

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..