TV

Andrew Martin (1)


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Martin (1)
Sometimes Credited As: ''The Punisher' Andrew Martin
The Punisher
Big Foot
Martin Kane
T. J. Thunder
Test

Birth Name: Andrew James Robert Patrick Martin
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1975 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Whitby, Ontario
Date Of Death: March 13, 2009
Cause Of Death: accidental overdose of Oxycodone
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Andrew Martin (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: 'The Punisher' Andrew Martin (2007)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Test (1999 - 2002)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Test (2006 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 48 01x48: (Aug/27/2003) As Himself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Steel Toe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has feuded with Albert, the Acolytes, Bradshaw, the British Bulldog, Kane, the Mean Street Posse, the McMahon’s (Shane, Stephanie & Vince), The Rock, Scott Steiner, Stacy Keibler, Steven Richards, Triple H, Tommy Dreamer and Victoria.

Some of his in-ring names include Andrew ‘Test’ Martin, Big Foot, Martin Kane, T. .J. Thunder and Test. He was also in the tag-team called ‘T & A’ which were him as Test & Albert & their manager was Trish Stratus.

Some of his tag-team partners have been Albert, Booker T, Chris Jericho, Christian, Goldust, Lance Storm, Scott ‘Big Poppa Pump’ Steiner, Stacy Keibler and William Regal.

Andrew Martin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person