TV

John Mantley


Mostly Credited As: John Mantley
Birth Name: John Truman Mantley
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1920 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: January 14, 2003
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dirty Sally (1974)• Executive Producer
Gunsmoke (1955)• Associate Producer (1965-1966)
• Executive Producer (1968-1975)
MacGyver (1985) (1985)• Executive Producer
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Producer

Episode Crew


How the West Was Won (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Luke 02x09 Apr/02/1979 As: Writer
L'Affaire Riel 02x06 Mar/05/1979 As: Writer
The Rustler 02x02 Jan/22/1979 As: Writer
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Iron Men 20x07 Oct/21/1974 As: Writer
The Lady 10x27 Mar/27/1965 As: Writer
Big Man, Big Target 10x10 Nov/28/1964 As: Writer
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Globe of Death 04x18 Feb/05/1963 As: Writer
Double Cross 04x12 Dec/18/1962 As: Writer
Element of Danger 03x19 Mar/22/1962 As: Writer
The Gang War 03x13 Jan/18/1962 As: Writer
City Without a Name 03x09 Dec/14/1961 As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Mantley Quotes

No quotes added for this person