Login or register  
TV

Collier Young


Mostly Credited As: Collier Young
Birth Name: Collier Hudson Young
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1908 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Asheville, North Carolina
Date Of Death: December 25, 1980
Cause Of Death: car accident

Collier Young




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mr. Adams and Eve (1957)• Creator
Ironside (1967)• Creator
• Producer
• Executive Producer (1967)
One Step Beyond (1959)• Producer
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Producer

Episode Crew


Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Arena of Fear 03x15 Dec/19/1973 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ironside   Mar/28/1967 As: Story
The Dick Powell Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Project X 02x15 Jan/08/1963 As: Writer
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sacred Mushroom 03x18 Jan/24/1961 As: Writer
Anniversary of a Murder 03x02 Sep/27/1960 As: Writer
Emergency Only 01x03 Feb/03/1959 As: Writer
Night of April 14th 01x02 Jan/27/1959 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Summer Promise 04x18 Jan/29/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Collier Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person