Login or register  
TV

Christopher N. Seiter


Mostly Credited As: Christopher N. Seiter
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Seiter

Birth Name: Christopher Nixon Seiter
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1935 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: December 17, 2003
Cause Of Death: complications of heart/lung problems





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cimarron Strip (1967)• Unit Production Manager
• Assistant Director
Gilligan's Island (1964)• Assistant Director
Gunsmoke (1955)• Assistant Director (1964-1971)
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Unit Production Manager
• Assistant Director
Today's F.B.I (1981)• Co-Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher N. Seiter Quotes

No quotes added for this person