Login or register  
TV

Cy Brooskin

Mostly Credited As: Cy Brooskin
Birth Name: Cyril N. Brooskin
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1920 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: December 14, 1966




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Black Saddle (1959)• Assistant Director
Gilligan's Island (1964)• Associate Producer (1966-1967)
Johnny Ringo (1959)• Assistant Director
The Rifleman (1958)• Assistant Director
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Unit Production Manager
• Assistant Director
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cy Brooskin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..