Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fred Steiner


Mostly Credited As: Fred Steiner
Birth Name: Frederick Steiner
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1923 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 23, 2011
Cause Of Death: stroke





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fractured Flickers (1963)• Music
Hec Ramsey (1972)• Music
Bonanza (1959)• Music (1970)
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Music
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1960-1965)
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Music
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Music
Lancer (1968)• Music
Lost in Space (1965)• Music
Mannix (1967)• Music Score
Perry Mason (1957)• Main Title Theme
Rawhide (1959)• Music
Riverboat (1959)• Music Score
Star Trek (1966)• Music
The Loner (US) (1965)• Music
The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show (1959)• Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
• Conductor
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Music
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Steiner Quotes

No quotes added for this person