Login or register  
TV

Sam Manners

Mostly Credited As: Sam Manners
Birth Name: Savino Maneri
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1921 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: June 01, 2012




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Associate Producer (1969)
Naked City (1958)• Production Management (executive in charge of production)
Petrocelli (1974)• Unit Production Manager
Route 66 (1960) (1960)• Associate Producer (1960-1961)
Barbary Coast (1975)• Unit Production Manager
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Unit Production Manager
• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Manners Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news