Login or register  
TV

Mark Miller (1)

Mostly Credited As: Mark Miller (1)
Birth Name: Claude Herbert Miller Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mark Miller (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bright Promise (1969)As: Howard Jones (1971-1972)
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965)As: Jim Nash
Days of our Lives (1965)As: J.R. Barnett (1975-1976)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Randy Washburn (1964)
Guestward Ho! (1960)As: Bill Hooten
Portia Faces Life (1954)As: Tom Farady (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Melinda and the Pinball Wizard 01x02: (May/04/1978) As Alan Daniels 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Cat's Paw 04x12: (Dec/04/1975) As Jerome Greenwood 
  No Badge For Benjy 02x08: (Nov/01/1973) As Mr. Benson 

Harry O (1974) 
  Group Terror 02x10: (Nov/13/1975) As Cary 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Deadly Breed 01x07: (Nov/08/1975) As Brandon 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Spoilers 03x09: (Oct/31/1974) As Ted Hanover 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Dream Within a Dream 02x14: (Jan/17/1974) As Horace Mercer 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Jinx 02x15: (Jan/13/1974) As Cal Medford 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Computer Error 03x14: (Dec/22/1973) As Charles Evans 

Cannon (1971) 
  Trial by Terror 03x11: (Nov/21/1973) As Benton 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Holiday With Terror 08x12: (Dec/03/1972) As Vern Collins 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Give Till It Hurts 02x07: (Oct/31/1969) As Luther Storm 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  I Dream of Genie 04x12: (Mar/21/1963) As Roger 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Sidewinder 01x07: (Nov/12/1962) As Morgan Julian 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Apex 07x24: (Mar/20/1962) As Claude 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Property of the Crown 02x25: (Feb/24/1962) As guest star 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Barney's Replacement 02x02: (Oct/09/1961) As Bob Rogers 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Success Story 01x02: (Oct/08/1961) As Dick 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Patricia Collins 06x36: (Jun/08/1960) As Alan Duncan 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Checkmate 03x27: (Apr/30/1959) As Ward Cameron 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Wind 04x28: (Mar/21/1959) As Frank Paris 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The New World 08x33: (Apr/29/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Miller (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..