Login or register  
TV

Ted Voigtlander

Mostly Credited As: Ted Voigtlander
Sometimes Credited As: Ted Voightländer
Ted Voigtländer

Birth Name: Theodore Voightlander
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1913 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kellogg, Idaho
Date Of Death: December 07, 1988




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ben Casey (1961)• Director of Photography
Bonanza (1959)• Director of Photography (1968-1973)
Highway to Heaven (1984)• Director of Photography
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)• Director of Photography
Room 222 (1969)• Director of Photography (1973-1974)
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Director of Photography
Cowboy in Africa (1967)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers

Ted Voigtlander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..