Login or register  
TV

Richard L. Rawlings

Mostly Credited As: Richard L. Rawlings
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Rawlings
Richard Rawlings
Richard L. Rawlings Sr

Birth Name: Richard Lee Rawlings
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1916 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 12, 1992




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bat Masterson (1958)• Director of Photography
Tombstone Territory (1957)• Camera Operator
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)• Director of Photography (as Dick Rawlings)
Eight is Enough (1977)• Director of Photography (1977)
Gilligan's Island (1964)• Director of Photography
It's About Time (1966)• Director of Photography
Kung Fu (1972)• Director of Photography
Matt Houston (1982)• Director of Photography
McHale's Navy (1962)• Director of Photography (1962)
M Squad (1957)• Director of Photography (1959-1960)
Science Fiction Theatre (1955)• Camera Operator
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958)• Director of Photography
• Camera Operator
The Doris Day Show (1968)• Director of Photography
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Director of Photography
Wagon Train (1957)• Director of Photography
Highway Patrol (1955)• Camera Operator
Margie (1961)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard L. Rawlings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..