Login or register  
TV

Dave Grusin

Mostly Credited As: Dave Grusin
Birth Name: David Grusin
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 61st Annual Academy Awards 37x01: (Mar/29/1989) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Milagro Beanfield War') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Funny Face (1971)• Music
Baretta (1975)• Main Title Theme Written By
Columbo (1971)• Music
Gidget (1965)• Music
Good Times (1974)• Main Title Theme Written By
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Theme Music
Maude (1972)• Main Title Theme Written By
St. Elsewhere (1982)• Main Title Theme
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969)• Theme Music (1970-1972)
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969)• Theme Music (1970-1973)
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970)• Theme Music
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968)• Theme Music
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)• Music
The Name of the Game (1968)• Theme Music
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Music
Dan August (1970)• Theme Music
Good Morning, World (1967)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Grusin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..