TV

Samantha Bee


Mostly Credited As: Samantha Bee
Birth Name: Samantha Jamie Bee
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Samantha Bee




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (2016)As: Herself (Host)
Good God (2012)As: Shandy Sommers
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Lice Things Are Lice 06x10: (Mar/13/2016) Voiced  Nurse Liz 
  Lice Things Are Lice 06x10: (Mar/13/2016) Voiced  Nurse Liz 

The View (1997) 
  Samantha Bee 19x102: (Feb/11/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Herself (Correspondent) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Herself (Correspondent) 
  Kristen Wiig 20x99: (Apr/30/2015) As Herself 
  Kristen Wiig 20x99: (Apr/30/2015) As Herself 

Deadbeat (2014) 
  The Comedium 01x04: (Apr/09/2014) As Darcy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Comedium 01x04: (Apr/09/2014) As Darcy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Nothing I Can't Handle By Running Away 03x08: (Nov/28/2011) As Renee 
  Nothing I Can't Handle By Running Away 03x08: (Nov/28/2011) As Renee 
  The Blonde in the Woods 03x01: (Oct/10/2011) As Renee 
  The Case of the Stolen Sperm 01x07: (Nov/01/2009) As Renee 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Blackmail 20x12: (Jan/15/2010) As Vanessa Carville 
  Blackmail 20x12: (Jan/15/2010) As Vanessa Carville 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Love Monkey (2006) 
  The One Who Got Away 01x04: (Unaired) As Carol Dulac 
  The One Who Got Away 01x04: (Unaired) As Carol Dulac 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (2016)• Executive Producer
The Detour (2016)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samantha Bee Quotes

No quotes added for this person