Login or register  
TV

Robert Keith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Keith (1)
Birth Name: Robert Keith Richey
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1896 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fowler, Indiana
Date Of Death: December 22, 1966

Robert Keith (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Masks 05x25: (Mar/20/1964) As Jason Foster 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Final Escape 02x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Doc 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Home is the Hunted 01x15: (Jan/07/1964) As Dr. John Kimble 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Ten O'Clock Tiger 07x26: (Apr/03/1962) As Arthur Duffy 

Studio One (1948) 
  Another Caesar 06x06: (Oct/26/1953) As guest star 
  Julius Caesar 01x12: (May/01/1949) As Brutus 
  Julius Caesar 01x08: (Mar/06/1949) As Brutus 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Basket Weaver 04x14: (Apr/19/1952) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Last Mile 05x31: (Apr/09/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Keith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..