Login or register  
TV

Franklin Milton

Mostly Credited As: Franklin Milton
Sometimes Credited As: Frank Milton

Birth Name: Franklin Eugene Milton
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1907 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carthage, Missouri
Date Of Death: October 16, 1985




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dr. Kildare (1961)• Recording Supervisor
Cain's Hundred (1961)• Recording Supervisor
Mr. Novak (1963)• Recording Supervisor
The Lieutenant (1963)• Recording Supervisor
National Velvet (1960)• Recording Supervisor
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963)• Recording Supervisor
Flipper (1964) (1964)• Recording Supervisor (1964-1966)
Gunslinger (1961)• Recording Supervisor
Mr. Lucky (1959)• Sound
• Recording Supervisor
My Favorite Martian (1963)• Sound Recordist
One Step Beyond (1959)• Recording Manager
Peter Gunn (1958)• Recording Supervisor
• Sound
Philip Marlowe (1959)• Sound Recordist
Rawhide (1959)• Recording Supervisor
• Recording Supervisor (1959-1962)
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)• Recording Supervisor
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Recording Supervisor
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Sound
• Sound Editor
Mickey (1964)• Sound Recordist

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Franklin Milton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..