Login or register  
TV

Bernard Herrmann

Mostly Credited As: Bernard Herrmann
Birth Name: Bernard Hermann
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1911 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 24, 1975
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Climax! (1954)• Music
Omnibus (1967)• Title Music
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1961)
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Music
• Main Title Theme (Instrumental)
Perry Mason (1957)• Music
Playhouse 90 (1956)• Music
Rawhide (1959)• Music
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951)• Music
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)• Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
The Great Adventure (1963)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Sveriges skönaste människor - Skåne + Psycho Theme 
American Horror Story Songs:
Pilot + Twisted Nerve 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bernard Herrmann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..