Login or register  
TV

Dennis King

Mostly Credited As: Dennis King
Birth Name: Dennis Pratt
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1897 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Coventry, Warwickshire, England
Date Of Death: May 21, 1971
Cause Of Death: heart ailment
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Never Too Old for the Circus 03x18: (Jan/30/1964) As Bartender 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Act of Faith 07x27: (Apr/10/1962) As Ralston Temple 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Waive Goodbye to Grandpa 01x08: (Nov/21/1961) As Joy 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Give Us Barabbas! 10x05: (Mar/24/1961) As Pontius Pilate 
  Twelfth Night 07x03: (Dec/15/1957) As Sir Toby Belch 
  Martha Custis Washington 04x18: (Feb/20/1955) As Richard Nicholas 

The Play of the Week (1959) 
  Don Juan in Hell 01x19: (Feb/15/1960) As Statue of the Commander 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Innocent Sleep 02x38: (Jun/05/1958) As Clyde Winter 
  Not the Glory 02x34: (May/08/1958) As Sir Wallace Goodfellow 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Green-Eyed Sister 01x21: (Feb/08/1958) As Dr. Hanover (as Dennis King, Jr.) 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Man with a Vengeance 04x39: (Jul/01/1956) As guest star 
  The White Steed 03x13: (Dec/26/1954) As guest star 
  The Rider on the Pale Horse 03x10: (Nov/28/1954) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Sorry, Wrong Number 01x04: (Nov/04/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Love Letter 05x06: (Oct/27/1952) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Sep/16/1952) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 33 03x33: (May/31/1952) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  You Touched Me! 01x39: (Jul/24/1949) As guest star 
  This Time, Next Year 01x33: (Jun/05/1949) As guest star 
  St. Helena 01x22: (Feb/27/1949) As guest star 
  A Christmas Carol 01x12: (Dec/19/1948) As Ebenezer Scrooge 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Kidnap 03x20: (Unknown) As Comrade Joe Curran 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Ex-Con 02x10: (Unknown) As Frank Jennings 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..