Login or register  
TV

John Bliss

Mostly Credited As: John Bliss
Birth Name: William Henry Bliss
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1930 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Florida
Date Of Death: February 28, 2008
Cause Of Death: aortic aneurysm

John Bliss



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Out Of Jimmy's Head (2007) 
  Talent Show 01x01: (Sep/14/2007) As Gramps 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Field Trips, Permission Slips, Signs, and Weasels (Jun/08/2007) As Pal 
  Guide to: Tests & When You Like Someone Who is Going Out with Someone Else 03x20: (Jun/02/2007) As Pal 
  Guide to: Fundraising & Competition 03x15: (Mar/10/2007) As Principal Pal 
  Guide to: Getting Organized & Extra Credit 03x14: (Feb/24/2007) As Principal Pal 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Bachelor Thanksgiving 02x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Grandpa 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  The Maid Man 02x08: (Jan/12/2003) As Mr. Pickering 
  Crazy in Rio 02x07: (Jan/05/2003) As Mr. Pickering 
  Relationship Ripcord 02x05: (Dec/17/2002) As Mr. Pickering 
  Holy Sheep 02x04: (Dec/15/2002) As Mr. Pickering 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Bronzefinger 02x12: (Dec/03/1966) As Emile 

Life on a Stick (2005) 
  Soupless in Seattle 01x11: (Unaired) As Mr. Richardson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Things People Stand For 01x08: (Unaired) As Mr. Richardson, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Bliss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..