Login or register  
TV

Sharon Farrell


Mostly Credited As: Sharon Farrell
Sometimes Credited As: Sharon Faron
Sharon Forsino

Birth Name: Sharon Forsmoe
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sioux City, Iowa
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sharon Farrell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rituals (1984)As: Cherry Lane
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Florence Webster Adams (1991-1999)
Saints and Sinners (1962)As: Polly
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Dungaree Justice (1) 04x12: (Jan/12/1999) As Mary Hanratti 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Do You Know Where Your Kids Are? 02x10: (Dec/10/1989) As Mrs. Wax 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Sweet Sixteen and Dead 02x17: (Feb/12/1983) As Irene Gordon 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Falling Star 02x06: (Nov/29/1979) As Dorothy Hunt 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  Deadly Carnival 01x13: (Jun/06/1978) As Charlene Baker 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Short Walk on the Longshore 10x14: (Feb/02/1978) As Frankie Demara 
  A Capitol Crime 09x18: (Feb/17/1977) As Mary Beth Rogers 

Switch (1975) 
  Butterfly Mourning 02x18: (Feb/06/1977) As Stacy Jordan, [Special Guest Stars]

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Death of a Dream 03x11: (Dec/14/1976) As Hallie 
  The Cradle Robbers 01x12: (Dec/13/1974) As Marcia Gordon 

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  All Work and No Pay 01x24: (Feb/28/1976) As Marilyn Tucker 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Pickoff 01x10: (Nov/23/1975) As Lynn Stockwood 

McCloud (1970) 
  Showdown at Times Square 06x02: (Oct/19/1975) As Holly Dayton 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Execution 02x18: (Feb/18/1975) As Kathy Sherman 
  Big John Morrison 01x17: (Feb/26/1974) As Bobbie 
  Requiem for an Informer 01x02: (Oct/09/1973) As Bobbie 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Chopper 01x15: (Jan/31/1975) As Lila Morton 

Harry O (1974) 
  For the Love of Money 01x15: (Jan/16/1975) As Pauline 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Smoke Eater 04x16: (Jan/11/1975) As Catherine, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Stranger in Broken Fork 02x10: (Dec/13/1974) As Angie Walker 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Life for a Life 01x05: (Oct/09/1974) As Arlen Johnson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Two Million Dollar Hit 09x17: (Feb/24/1974) As Lee Thomas 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Murdered Murderer 01x07: (Oct/28/1973) As Pat Morrisey 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  He Could Sell Iceboxes to Eskimos 04x06: (Oct/17/1972) As unknown 

Banyon (1972) 
  Meal Ticket 01x05: (Oct/13/1972) As Wanda 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Between Dark And Daylight 01x26: (Apr/15/1970) As Linda Atwood 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Amnesiac 03x22: (Feb/09/1968) As Cloris (Cloris Colton) 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Execution at Triste 06x13: (Dec/13/1967) As Mavis 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Pembrooke Blood 01x18: (Jan/09/1967) As Carrie 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Sex Object 02x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Louise 
  The Night of the Terror 01x18: (Jan/31/1966) As Jenny 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Minus-X Affair 02x29: (Apr/08/1966) As Leslie Stemmler 
  The Double Affair 01x08: (Nov/17/1964) As Sandy Wister 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  To Visit One More Spring (2) 05x25: (Dec/07/1965) As Rachel Field 
  Something Old, Something New (1) 05x24: (Dec/06/1965) As Rachel Field 
  Wings of Hope 04x32: (May/13/1965) As Glenda Hester 
  Night of the Beast 03x30: (Apr/23/1964) As Jeanne Sawyer 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Yacht Murder Case 01x06: (Oct/23/1965) As Nina Ferguson 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Hostage for Hanging 08x06: (Oct/19/1965) As Billie Lou Gufler 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Day They Stole County General 04x28: (Apr/26/1965) As Penny Carson 
  For a Just Man Falleth Seven Times 03x32: (Apr/15/1964) As Ellen Hardin 
  The White Ones are Dolphins 02x23: (Mar/11/1963) As guest star 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Corner of Hell 02x21: (Feb/09/1965) As Elvie 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Final Performance 03x14: (Jan/18/1965) As Rosie 
  Second Verdict 02x30: (May/29/1964) As Melanie Rydell 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Movie Starlet 03x15: (Jan/13/1965) As Kitty Devine 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Surf Broad? 02x01: (Sep/16/1964) As Libby Hale 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Trip West 09x31: (May/02/1964) As Annie Gilroy 
  Quint's Trail 09x07: (Nov/09/1963) As Belle Neff 
  With a Smile 08x29: (Mar/30/1963) As Lottie Foy 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Slow Fade to Black 01x23: (Mar/27/1964) As Melissa 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Pearlie Garnet Story 07x23: (Feb/24/1964) As Pearlie Garnet 
  The Orly French Story 06x13: (Dec/12/1962) As Judy Wilson 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Onward and Upward 01x17: (Jan/19/1964) As Angela 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Alert 01x12: (Dec/14/1963) As Pam Canford 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Are There Any More Out There Like You? 01x05: (Nov/07/1963) As Althea Winton 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Holy Terror 12x03: (Oct/22/1963) As Cora Franklin 

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  There is No Cure for the Common Martian 01x03: (Oct/13/1963) As Gloria Trimble 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Stopover on the Way to the Moon 01x14: (Jan/01/1963) As Lisa 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Matched Pearl 07x29: (Apr/24/1962) As Lolly Wilkens 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sharon Farrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person