TV

Al Mancini


Mostly Credited As: Al Mancini
Birth Name: Alfred Benito Mancini
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1932 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Steubenville, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 12, 2007
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Al Mancini




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Colditz (1972)As: Captain Harry Nugent
Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Nutty Confessor 03x14: (Feb/20/1996) As Mr. Chernick 

Meeting of Minds (1977) 
  Margaret Sanger/Mahatma Gandhi/Adam Smith, Part 2 04x06: (May/03/1981) As Mohandas K. Gandhi 
  Margaret Sanger/Mahatma Gandhi/Adam Smith, Part 1 04x05: (Apr/26/1981) As Mohandas K. Gandhi 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Poison Air 01x10: (Nov/05/1979) As Vic 
  Poison Air 01x10: (Nov/05/1979) As Vic 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 22x03: (Nov/29/1972) As Westcott 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 22x03: (Nov/29/1972) As Westcott 

Jason King (1971) 
  Nadine 01x15: (Feb/02/1972) As Placide 
  Nadine 01x15: (Feb/02/1972) As Placide 

UFO (1970) 
  Mindbender 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Conroy (as Guest Artist), [Starring Roles]
  The Cat With Ten Lives 01x03: (Sep/30/1970) As 2nd Astronaut 

Department S (1969) 
  Six Days 01x01: (Sep/09/1969) As Durres 
  Six Days 01x01: (Sep/09/1969) As Durres 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The General 01x06: (Nov/05/1967) As Announcer 
  The General 01x06: (Nov/05/1967) As Announcer 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grandpa (God) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grandpa (God) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Most famous film role was that of Bravos in the classic 1967 war drama The Dirty Dozen.

Al Mancini Quotes

No quotes added for this person