Login or register  
TV

Criss Angel

Mostly Credited As: Criss Angel
Birth Name: Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Criss Angel


Criss Angel is 46 years old and was born on December 19, 1967.
He is known for the show Criss Angel: Mindfreak (Creator).
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Long Island, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Criss Angel BeLIEve (2013)As: Himself
Pam: Girl on the Loose (2008)As: Himself
Phenomenon (2007)As: Judge
Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rosie Show (2011) 
  Rosie's Enchanted Halloween: Criss Angel, Caroline Manzo - Brother-sister duo Erik and Courtney share their knowledge of bugs and reptiles, Ace of Cakes star Duff Goldman drops by. 01x16: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Uh-Oh It's Magic 05x14: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Criss Angel, Maronzio Vance 18x99: (Aug/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Criss Angel, Ben Kweller 06x119: (Oct/30/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Heder, Criss Angel 03x93: (Jun/08/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Criss Angel, Steve Santagati 01x97: (Jun/05/2007) As Himself 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  2nd Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x02: (May/24/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Howie Mandel, Criss Angel, Patrick Wolf 14x134: (May/09/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Criss Angel 08x178: (May/09/2007) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Sleight Out of Hand 03x18: (Feb/28/2007) As Luke Blade 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Patricia Arquette, Criss Angel, Jason Hawes, Grant Wilson 04x42: (Oct/31/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Illusionist Criss Angel, Mario Lopez 01x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Martha Stewart, Dixie Chicks, Criss Angel 13x148: (May/22/2006) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Bold, Beautiful, Blue 03x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyra's Halloween Spook-tacular 01x36: (Oct/31/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Venus Williams, Criss Angel, & Kem 03x91: (Jul/15/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005)• Creator

Episode Crew


Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Animal Magic 02x11 Jul/26/2006 As: Director
Metamorphosis 02x10 Jul/19/2006 As: Director
Celebrity Minds 02x09 Jul/12/2006 As: Director
Chad's Story 02x08 Jul/05/2006 As: Director
Bike Jump Vanish 02x07 Jun/28/2006 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Criss Angel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: ‘Friends’ Stars Reunite In ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live' Skit

  If you were a fan of ‘Friends,’ (and let’s be serious, who..

Audley Harrison Given Warning in 'Celebrity Big Brother'

Audley Harrison has been punished by Big Brother over the reasons he gave..

Celebrity Big Brother - First Celebrity Evicted

The first celebrity contestant from the current series of 'Celebrity Big..