Login or register  
TV

Richard Whorf


Mostly Credited As: Richard Whorf
Birth Name: Richard Baker Whorf
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1906 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winthrop, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 14, 1966
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Santa Monica, California)
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Illustrator 03x12: (Dec/13/1960) As Jeremiah Crowley, [Special Guest Stars]

Tate (1960) 
  Before Sunup 01x09: (Aug/17/1960) As Doc Ealy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957)• Producer
The Tammy Grimes Show (1966)• Producer

Episode Crew


Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Heaven Help Us 05x04 Aug/14/1967 As: Director
Ivy League 02x12 Sep/14/1964 As: Director
Mona McCluskey (1965) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Mike's Birthday Present 01x26 Apr/14/1966 As: Director
Will He, Or Won't He? 01x25 Apr/07/1966 As: Director
Snow Valley Snow Job 01x24 Mar/24/1966 As: Director
How to Turn Off a Laser Beam 01x23 Mar/17/1966 As: Director
Diamonds are a Girl's Worst Friend 01x20 Feb/17/1966 As: Director
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Fatal Trap 01x15 Dec/24/1965 As: Director
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Crossing at White Feather 08x13 Dec/07/1965 As: Director
Incident at Alabaster Plain 01x02 Jan/16/1959 As: Director
Incident of the Tumbleweed 01x01 Jan/09/1959 As: Director
Branded (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Survival 01x01 Jan/24/1965 As: Director
Mickey (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
One More Kiss 01x13 Dec/16/1964 As: Director
For the Love of Grandpa Toodie 01x12 Dec/09/1964 As: Director
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) (Credited in 70 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 70 episode crew credits
Jethro's Graduation 02x36 Jun/10/1964 As: Director
Jed Foils a Home Wrecker 02x35 Jun/03/1964 As: Director
Cabin in Beverly Hills 02x34 May/27/1964 As: Director
Granny Learns to Drive 02x33 May/20/1964 As: Director
Jed, Incorporated 02x32 May/13/1964 As: Director
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Spur Line to Shady Rest (1) 01x01 Sep/24/1963 As: Director
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 37 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 37 episode crew credits
Found Money 03x39 Jun/20/1963 As: Director
The Ghost Next Door 03x06 Oct/25/1962 As: Director
The Kibitzers 02x36 Jun/07/1962 As: Director
The Hippopotamus Foot 02x35 May/31/1962 As: Director
Good Influence 02x34 May/24/1962 As: Director
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Most Likely to Succeed 07x31 May/08/1962 As: Director
Father of the Bride (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hospital 01x30 Apr/27/1962 As: Director
Stanley's Steamer 01x29 Apr/20/1962 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Milly 07x09 Nov/25/1961 As: Director
Gypsum Hills Feud 04x16 Dec/27/1958 As: Director
Robber Bridegroom 04x14 Dec/13/1958 As: Director
Grass 04x12 Nov/29/1958 As: Director
How to Kill a Friend 04x11 Nov/22/1958 As: Director
The Ann Sothern Show (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Beginning 03x25 Mar/30/1961 As: Director
Pandora: The Pat Carroll Show 03x23 Mar/16/1961 As: Director
Always April 03x20 Feb/23/1961 As: Director
Hasta Luego 03x07 Nov/17/1960 As: Director
Outlaws (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Last Chance 01x06 Nov/10/1960 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Princess of a Lost Tribe 04x06 Nov/02/1960 As: Director
The Barbara Stanwyck Show (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Key to a Killer 01x05 Oct/31/1960 As: Director
Tate (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gunfighters 01x11 Aug/31/1960 As: Director
The Bounty Hunter 01x03 Jun/22/1960 As: Director
Home Town 01x01 Jun/08/1960 As: Director
Johnny Staccato (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
An Angry Young Man 01x23 Feb/25/1960 As: Director
List of Death 01x20 Feb/04/1960 As: Director
Double Feature 01x19 Jan/28/1960 As: Director
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Can't Pick the Number 01x11 Dec/24/1959 As: Director
The Troubleshooters (US) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trapped 01x09 Nov/13/1959 As: Director
Law of the Plainsman (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood Trails 01x06 Nov/05/1959 As: Director
A Matter of Life and Death 01x03 Oct/15/1959 As: Director
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Blushing Pearls 03x04 Oct/24/1959 As: Director
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Gold and Brimstone 02x39 Jun/20/1959 As: Director
The Fifth Man 02x36 May/30/1959 As: Director
Death of a Gunfighter 02x26 Mar/14/1959 As: Director
Treasure Trail 02x19 Jan/24/1959 As: Director
Lady on the Stagecoach 02x18 Jan/17/1959 As: Director
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Matador Murder 03x06 Mar/22/1959 As: Director
Boomerang Bait 03x05 Mar/15/1959 As: Director
The Bungalow Murder 02x19 May/29/1958 As: Director
Widow's Walk 02x18 May/22/1958 As: Director
Juvenile Jacket 02x11 Mar/13/1958 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ivy League 08x24 Mar/13/1959 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Whorf Quotes

No quotes added for this person