Login or register  
TV

Bryan O'Byrne

Mostly Credited As: Bryan O'Byrne
Sometimes Credited As: Bryan O'Byrn
Bryon O'Byrne

Birth Name: Bryan Jay O'Byrne
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1931 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plattsburgh, New York
Date Of Death: December 04, 2009




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Occasional Wife (1966)As: Man-in-Middle
Episode Cast Credits 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Yo-Yo's Wedding 01x07: (Nov/01/1991) As Rev. Wallace 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Shear Madness 06x20: (Apr/29/1990) As Rev. Simmons 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Found Money 05x06: (Dec/10/1988) As Mr. Guthrie 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Whistler's Pride 01x15: (Jan/08/1984) As Unknown 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  My Fair Vera 03x23: (Mar/25/1979) As Joe 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Appointment 04x18: (Mar/09/1978) As Herman 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  An Act of Violence 01x14: (Jan/13/1976) As Unknown 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Knightly Murders 01x18: (Mar/07/1975) As Charles, The Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Days (1974) 
  Wish Upon a Star 02x07: (Nov/12/1974) As Mr. Carlyle 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  The Separation Story 03x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Mr. Doheny 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection (a.k.a.) The Chameleon 03x10: (Nov/16/1973) As Mr. Archibald 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  A Penny for His Thoughts 03x05: (Oct/13/1972) As Father 
  A Man Called Snake 02x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Mr. Koolic 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Ellen's Flip Side 01x04: (Oct/03/1972) As Dr. Forrester 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Our Butler Didn't Do It 01x11: (Dec/04/1971) As Horlock 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Legend 17x06: (Oct/18/1971) As Palmer 
  Old Man 10x03: (Oct/10/1964) As Clerk 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Six Hours to Sky High 02x11: (Nov/25/1967) As guest star 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Turned-On Master 03x04: (Oct/03/1967) As Barnes 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Boy into Man 02x18: (Jan/16/1967) As George Osborne 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and John Wayne 05x10: (Nov/21/1966) As Assistant Director 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  First in War, First in Peace 03x05: (Oct/13/1966) As Portman 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Then, Suddenly, Panic 05x26: (Mar/21/1966) As guest star 
  Use Neon for My Epitaph 02x17: (Jan/28/1963) As Marvin Klee 

Batman (1966) 
  The Joker Goes to School (1) 01x15: (Mar/02/1966) As Principal Schoolfield (J.P. Schoolfield) 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman's Peace Offensive 02x15: (Dec/30/1965) As Uriah 
  Love Locked Out 01x24: (Mar/04/1965) As Calvin 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Ordeal of Bud Windom 01x15: (Dec/25/1965) As Editor 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Letter of the Law 04x14: (Dec/22/1965) As Caldwell 
  The Accomplice 01x13: (Dec/19/1962) As Ned Carlin 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Baffling Bug 09x13: (Dec/12/1965) As Horace Lehigh (as Byron O'Byrne) 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Too Many Chiefs 01x11: (Nov/27/1965) As Hodgkins 
  Satan Place 01x09: (Nov/13/1965) As Hodgkins 
  KAOS in CONTROL 01x07: (Oct/30/1965) As Hodgkins 
  Our Man in Toyland 01x04: (Oct/09/1965) As Hodgkins 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Wild West's Biggest Train Holdup 13x15: (May/02/1965) As Depot Agent 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Much a Glue About Nothing 01x17: (Jan/20/1965) As Dr. Potts 

Rawhide (1959) 
  No Dogs or Drovers 07x12: (Dec/18/1964) As Hotel Manager 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Terror in Northfield 02x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Smith 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Fear in a Desert City 01x01: (Sep/17/1963) As Ticket Agent 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Boss of the Ward 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Tommy Noonan 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Butcher's Boy 04x22: (Mar/12/1963) As Clerk 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Victim Four 07x32: (May/15/1962) As Tuttle 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here 01x30: (Apr/24/1962) As guest star 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Bub Gets a Job 02x19: (Feb/08/1962) As First Interviewer 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Technical Error 05x05: (Nov/26/1961) As Townsman, [Uncredited]
  The Seventh Hand 01x23: (Mar/02/1958) As Conductor, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bryan O'Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..