Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clare Holman


Mostly Credited As: Clare Holman
Sometimes Credited As: Claire Holman

Birth Name: Clare Margaret Holman
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Clare Holman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lewis (2006)As: Dr. Laura Hobson
Island at War (2004)As: Felicity Dorr
The Lakes (1997)As: Simone Fisher (1997 - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Lewis, Series VII: (3) Beyond Good and Evil 44x40: (Oct/19/2014) As Dr. Laura Hobson, [Starring Roles]
  Lewis, Series VII: (2) The Lions of Nemea 44x38: (Oct/12/2014) As Dr. Laura Hobson, [Starring Roles]
  Lewis, Series VII: (1) Entry Wounds 44x36: (Oct/05/2014) As Dr. Laura Hobson, [Starring Roles]
  Inspector Lewis, Series VI: (2) The Ramblin' Boy 43x17: (Jun/23/2013) As Dr. Laura Hobson 

The Specsavers Crime Thriller Club (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself 

Scott & Bailey (2011) 
  Thin Ice 03x03: (Apr/17/2013) As Sarah Gallagher 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Predicting Murder 01x03: (Nov/08/2011) As Molly Kerr 

Cold Blood (2005) 
  Interference 01x03: (Jun/20/2007) As Sara Taylor 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Country Matters 09x06: (Sep/10/2006) As Rose Southerly, [Starring Roles]
  Ring Out Your Dead 05x03: (Sep/15/2002) As Sue Tutt, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Inspector Lewis 26x13: (Jul/30/2006) As Dr. Laura Hobson 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Miss Packard 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Miss Packard 
  Murder Rooms: The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes, II: (2) The Photographer's Chair 22x05: (Jul/29/2002) As Helena Petchey 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Ice Cream Wars 03x07: (May/29/2006) As Sgt Beth Coulthard 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Miss Packard, [Starring Roles]

Eleventh Hour (UK) (2006) 
  Miracle 01x04: (Feb/09/2006) As Dr. Williams 

The Ghost Squad (2005) 
  The Greater Good 01x04: (Dec/06/2005) As Sally Marshall 

Messiah (2001) 
  The Promise (2) 03x02: (Aug/31/2004) As Jaine Ellis 
  The Promise (1) 03x01: (Aug/30/2004) As Jaine Ellis 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As Elizabeth Lukic 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As Elizabeth Lukic 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Coming Home 07x07: (Aug/17/2003) As Elaine Briggs 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Closed Ranks: Part 2 06x08: (Nov/27/2002) As Theresa Dalton 
  Closed Ranks: Part 1 06x07: (Nov/26/2002) As Theresa Dalton 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  The Photographer's Chair 01x03: (Sep/11/2001) As Helena Petchey 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Remorseful Day 12x01: (Nov/15/2000) As Dr Laura Hobson 
  The Wench Is Dead 11x01: (Nov/11/1998) As Dr Laura Hobson 
  Death Is Now My Neighbour 10x01: (Nov/19/1997) As Dr Laura Hobson 
  The Daughters of Cain 09x01: (Nov/27/1996) As Dr Laura Hobson 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  Harm Done 05x07: (Oct/11/2000) As Fay Devenish 

The Bill (1984) 
  Worst Fears 12x11: (Jan/25/1996) As Jane Laker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Holby City (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Eastern Promise 14x23 Mar/20/2012 As: Director
The Ties That Bind 14x22 Mar/13/2012 As: Director
Doctors (2000) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
La La La (Not Listening) 12x96 Sep/09/2010 As: Director
The Trainee: Part Two 12x95 Sep/08/2010 As: Director
The Trainee: Part One 12x94 Sep/07/2010 As: Director
Like Mother Like Daughter 12x21 May/04/2010 As: Director
Baby Love 12x20 Apr/30/2010 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She teaches Drama at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Clare Holman Quotes

No quotes added for this person