TV

Neve McIntosh


Mostly Credited As: Neve McIntosh
Birth Name: Carol McIntosh
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1972 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Neve McIntosh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Single Father (2010)As: Anna (2010)
Bodies (2004)As: Donna Rix
Gormenghast (2000)As: Lady Fuschia Groan
Psychos (1999)As: Dr Kate Millar
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  The Complex Murder 05x01: (Jan/07/2016) As Nicky Hoskins 
  The Complex Murder 05x01: (Jan/07/2016) As Nicky Hoskins 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Deep Breath 08x01: (Aug/23/2014) As Madame Vastra 
  The Name of the Doctor 07x13: (May/18/2013) As Vastra 
  The Crimson Horror 07x11: (May/04/2013) As Madame Vastra 
  The Snowmen (Dec/25/2012) As Madame Vastra 

Dracula (2013) (2013) 
  The Devil's Waltz 01x05: (Nov/29/2013) As Janina Kleiberson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Devil's Waltz 01x05: (Nov/29/2013) As Janina Kleiberson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Madame Vastra (Doctor Who), [Co-Guest Stars]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Madame Vastra (Doctor Who), [Co-Guest Stars]

Case Histories (2011) 
  When Will There Be Good News? (2) 01x06: (Jun/20/2011) As Joanna Hunter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joanna Hunter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joanna Hunter 

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Liam's Story 01x04: (Dec/06/2010) As Roz Black 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Gently Evil 03x01: (Sep/26/2010) As Sarah Simmons 
  Gently Evil 03x01: (Sep/26/2010) As Sarah Simmons 

Casualty (1986) 
  Love is a Sacrifice 24x07: (Oct/18/2009) As Eileen Naysmith 
  Love is a Sacrifice 24x07: (Oct/18/2009) As Eileen Naysmith 

Sea of Souls (2004) 
  The Prayer Tree: Part 2 (Apr/19/2007) As Karen O'Rourke 
  The Prayer Tree: Part 2 (Apr/19/2007) As Karen O'Rourke 
  The Prayer Tree: Part 1 (Apr/17/2007) As Karen O'Rourke 
  The Prayer Tree: Part 1 (Apr/17/2007) As Karen O'Rourke 

Bodies (2004) 
  Series Two Finale (Dec/13/2006) As Sister Donna Rix 
  Series Two Episode Eight 02x08: (Nov/12/2005) As Sister Donna Rix 
  Series Two Episode Eight 02x08: (Nov/12/2005) As Sister Donna Rix 
  Series Two Episode Six 02x06: (Oct/29/2005) As Sister Donna Rix 

Murder City (2004) 
  Game Over 02x04: (Apr/26/2006) As Cassandra Wallis 
  Game Over 02x04: (Apr/26/2006) As Cassandra Wallis 

The Ghost Squad (2005) 
  Necessary Means 01x06: (Dec/20/2005) As PC Sarah Houghton 
  Necessary Means 01x06: (Dec/20/2005) As PC Sarah Houghton 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  4.50 from Paddington 01x03: (Dec/26/2004) As Martine, [Starring Roles]
  4.50 from Paddington 01x03: (Dec/26/2004) As Martine, [Starring Roles]

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VII: Suspicion (2) 07x02: (Sep/02/2003) As Carla Worth 
  Trial And Retribution VII: Suspicion (1) 07x01: (Sep/01/2003) As Carla Worth 
  Trial And Retribution VII: Suspicion (1) 07x01: (Sep/01/2003) As Carla Worth 

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Olivia Whitelaw 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cassie Shaw 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cassie Shaw 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neve McIntosh Quotes

No quotes added for this person