Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jane Downs


Mostly Credited As: Jane Downs
Birth Name: Jane M. Downs
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emergency Ward 10 (1957)As: Audrey Blake Dawson
Episode Cast Credits 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Board Games 07x13: (Jan/06/2005) As Charlotte 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Dead Donald 12x10: (Dec/07/2004) As Heather Bell 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Talent for Life 06x01: (Jan/03/2003) As Dixie Goff, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  What a Pair 09x93: (Aug/07/1993) As Irene Gaitskill 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Missing 02x10: (Jun/20/1993) As Edna Plummer 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Kidnapped! 02x05: (May/12/1991) As Lady Glossop 
  Pearls Mean Tears 02x03: (Apr/28/1991) As Lady Glossop 
  Jeeves' Arrival 01x01: (Apr/22/1990) As Lady Glossop 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Paper Lion 05x11: (Dec/11/1986) As the Photographer 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Some Lapse of Time 01x10: (Dec/06/1965) As Diana Harrow 

Corrigan Blake (1963) 
  Lady Bird 01x06: (May/29/1963) As Jane Stewart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Downs Quotes

No quotes added for this person