Login or register  
TV

Chuck Liddell

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Liddell
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Liddell
Chuck 'The Iceman' Lidell
The Iceman

Birth Name: Charles David Liddell
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chuck Liddell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Himself (Most Dangerous Man 2007)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S09 - Eliminated 5th)
The Ultimate Fighter (2005)As: Coach (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Lady on the List 09x05: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka Hakaka Maika'I (The Good Fight) 02x06: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  Death by a Thousand Cuts 01x13: (May/25/2011) As Martinez 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Denzel Washington, Cris Collinsworth 01x75: (Jan/07/2010) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jim Gaffigan, Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell, Joe Nichols 15x43: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 
  David Arquette, Lonny Ross, Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell 14x71: (Jan/10/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amy Sedaris, Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell, Jordan Zevon 14x158: (Jun/07/2007) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Gotcha! 03x16: (Apr/29/2007) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Chuck Liddell, Zac Efron 08x03: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 

Icons (2002) 
  Chuck "The Ice Man" Liddell 05x15: (Dec/17/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Hillary Duff, Ultimate Fighting Champion Chuck Lidell, Anti-Flag 04x124: (Aug/22/2006) As Himself 
  Amanda Bynes, Chuck Lidell, Jamie Cullum 04x41: (Mar/07/2006) As Himself 

Blade: The Series (2006) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jun/28/2006) As Graft 

The Surreal Life (2003) 
  Action News (1) 06x03: (Apr/02/2006) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Aug/17/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Gina Gershon, Chuck Liddell, Sevendust 03x45: (Apr/13/2004) As Himself 
  Juliette Lewis, Chuck Liddell, Tito Ortiz, The Shins 03x33: (Mar/16/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His UFC nickname is "The Ice Man"

Chuck Liddell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..