Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Rowe


Mostly Credited As: Mike Rowe
Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mike Rowe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Somebody’s Gotta Do It (2014)As: Himself
25 Best Bites (2014)As: Himself
Silver Rush (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
How Booze Built America (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Airplane Repo (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
How the Universe Works (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Wild Pacific (2009)As: Narrator (US) -- [Voice]
Planet Earth Extremes (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
South Pacific (2009)As: Narrator (US version 'Wild Pacific')
You Spoof Discovery (2007)As: Himself (Host)
After The Catch (2007)As: Himself (Host S01-S02/S04-S06)
Deadliest Catch (2005)As: Himself (Narrator (2005 - ?)) -- [Voice]
Ghost Hunters (2004)As: Himself ~ (Announcer) -- [Voice]
Dirty Jobs (2003)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Mike Rowe and Janelle Monáe 02x54: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Bobby Ghosh, Cornel West, Mike Rowe, Liz Mair, Matt Lewis 11x22: (Jul/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  You Get Paid to Do What? With Mike Rowe 01x09: (Sep/20/2012) As Himself 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Baxter & Sons 01x18: (Feb/21/2012) As Jimmy 

Curiosity (2011) 
  World's Dirtiest Man 01x13: (Oct/23/2011) As Himself (Guest Host) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Sherri Shepherd, Mike Rowe, Mary Jo Eustace 02x37: (Oct/27/2009) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Potato Chips 33x141: (Mar/24/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Drew Lachey, Mike Rowe, Hot Chip 06x21: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dan Rather, Mike Rowe, Josh Kelley 16x54: (Feb/04/2008) As Himself 
  Seth Green, Mike Rowe, Collective Soul 15x214: (Aug/31/2007) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Meter Made 03x02: (Oct/07/2007) Voiced  Meter Maid 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Brenda Blethyn, Mike Rowe, Army of Me 03x111: (Jul/05/2007) As Himself 

Deadliest Catch (2005) 
  Behind The Scenes (Jun/23/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mike Rowe 12x18: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jeff Foxworthy, Mike Rowe 10x53: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Vanessa Williams, Mike Rowe 02x88: (Jan/25/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Rowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person