Login or register  
TV

Sarah Marshall (1)

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Marshall (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Darah Marshall

Birth Name: Sarah Lynne Marshall
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1933 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 18, 2014
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sarah Marshall (1)



Sarah Marshall (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miss Winslow and Son (1979)As: Evelyn Winslow
Episode Cast Credits 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Hounded Steele 02x20: (May/15/1984) As Susan Claireborne 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  As the Hart Turns 04x17: (Mar/01/1983) As Mrs. Wentworth-Hays 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  The Power of Fear 02x07: (Nov/06/1975) As Rhoda Forbes 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Condemned 04x03: (Oct/04/1972) As Ann Campbell 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Down These Mean Streets A Man Must Go 03x10: (Mar/30/1969) As Muriel 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  A Wide Place in the Road 01x04: (Oct/09/1968) As Pearl Rapp 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Hero's Welcome 04x21: (Feb/22/1968) As Elizabeth 
  Take the Southbound Stage 03x27: (Apr/06/1967) As Nancy Bedloe 
  Cry of Gold 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Anne Denning 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As Belle Stone 
  The Contaminator 02x11: (Dec/04/1966) As Maria Underwood 

Ironside (1967) 
  Girl in the Night 01x14: (Dec/21/1967) As Jan Carlin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Deadly Years 02x12: (Dec/08/1967) As Janet Wallace 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Hangman 03x07: (Oct/20/1967) As Eugenia Rawlins 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Little Boy Lost 02x14: (Dec/14/1966) As Carol Baines 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Hubert's Unfinished Symphony 01x26: (Mar/19/1966) As Nicola 

F Troop (1965) 
  Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black 01x18: (Jan/11/1966) As Hermione Gooderly 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Middle of a Heat Wave 03x02: (Sep/21/1965) As Sheila 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dead as in "Dude" 06x19: (Jan/31/1964) As Harriet 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  Whatsoever Things I Hear 01x10: (Nov/18/1963) As Helen Chase 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Kincaid 01x28: (Apr/22/1963) As Diane Banner 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  I'll Be the Judge, I'll Be the Jury 01x21: (Feb/15/1963) As Louise Trevor 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Twelve Hour Caper 07x34: (May/29/1962) As Miss Pomfritt 
  The Baby-Blue Expression 06x12: (Dec/20/1960) As Poopsie Barrett 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Little Girl Lost 03x26: (Mar/16/1962) As Ruth Miller 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Please Believe Me 03x18: (Feb/04/1962) As Iris Bellamy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Roving River 05x15: (Dec/30/1961) As Judy Bryant 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Quicksand 01x14: (Dec/29/1961) As Lori Burnett 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  God Grante That She Lye Stille 02x05: (Oct/23/1961) As Lady Margaret Clewer 
  The Poisoner 01x17: (Jan/10/1961) As Frances Abercrombie Griffith 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  The Best Women 01x09: (Dec/07/1960) As Gloria Watkins 
  The Classic Car 01x06: (Nov/16/1960) As Gloria Watkins 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Paradivers 01x01: (Sep/14/1960) As Doris 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Unmentionable Blues 09x44: (Aug/12/1957) As Fay 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  David Copperfield: the Reward (Part 2) 06x17: (Dec/27/1954) As Agnes Wickfield 
  David Copperfield: the Search (Part 1) 06x16: (Dec/20/1954) As Agnes Wickfield 
  An Inspector Calls 03x05: (Nov/05/1951) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Emma 08x09: (Nov/24/1954) As Harriet Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Marshall (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..