Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don Bexley


Mostly Credited As: Don Bexley
Birth Name: Donald T. Bexley
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1910 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamestown, Virginia
Date Of Death: April 15, 1997
Cause Of Death: heart and kidney failure

Don Bexley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sanford Arms (1977)As: Bubba Bexley
Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Cries of Silence 07x20: (Mar/15/1991) As Alf 
  Renegade 04x12: (Jan/05/1988) As Kirby 
  Love, Hate and Sporty James 03x08: (Dec/06/1986) As Kirby 
  Change Partners and Dance 03x02: (Oct/04/1986) As Kirby 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Return of a Cop 05x02: (Oct/02/1985) As Freddie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Rookie Nookie 05x03: (Oct/18/1984) As Heckler 

Cheers (1982) 
  Coach Buries a Grudge 02x19: (Feb/16/1984) As Charlie 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Wedding 05x07: (Nov/01/1979) As Reverend Larry 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  School Daze 06x24: (Mar/25/1977) As Bubba 
  Fred Sings the Blues 06x23: (Mar/18/1977) As Bubba 
  Funny, You Don't Look It 06x22: (Mar/11/1977) As Bubba 
  The Lucky Streak 06x21: (Mar/04/1977) As Bubba 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Bexley Quotes

No quotes added for this person