Login or register  
TV

Gene Farmer


Mostly Credited As: Gene Farmer
Birth Name: Charles Eugene Farmer
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1930 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Normal, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 13, 2000





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


That's My Mama (1974)• Producer (1975)

Episode Crew


Good Times (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
House Hunting 06x13 Jan/03/1979 As: Writer
Michael's Decision 06x08 Nov/08/1978 As: Teleplay
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Raul Runs Away (2) 04x14 Jan/20/1978 As: Teleplay
Raul Runs Away (1) 04x13 Jan/20/1978 As: Teleplay
The Americanization of Charo 04x12 Jan/06/1978 As: Writer
Charo Takes Over 04x09 Dec/02/1977 As: Writer
Aunt Charo 04x08 Nov/18/1977 As: Writer
What's Happening!! (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What's Wrong With Raj? 01x19 Mar/10/1977 As: Writer
That's My Mama (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Business is Business 02x02 Sep/17/1975 As: Writer
Sanford and Son (1972) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Grady and His Lady 04x04 Oct/04/1974 As: Writer
Tyranny, Thy Name is Grady 03x21 Mar/01/1974 As: Writer
The Party Crasher 03x18 Feb/08/1974 As: Writer
Fred Sanford, Legal Eagle 03x15 Jan/11/1974 As: Story, Teleplay
Grady, the Star Boarder 03x12 Nov/30/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Farmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person