Login or register  
TV

Matthew 'Stymie' Beard

Mostly Credited As: Matthew 'Stymie' Beard
Sometimes Credited As: Stymie Beard

Birth Name: Matthew Beard Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1925 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 08, 1981
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia

Matthew 'Stymie' Beard


Matthew 'Stymie' Beard died at the age of 56 and was born on January 01, 1925.
He is known for his role as Stymie in the show Little Rascals.
He was born in Los Angeles, California (USA) and died on January 08, 1981,
He is deceased (Pneumonia)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little Rascals (1927)As: Stymie (1930-1935)
Episode Cast Credits 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Arnold's Hero (aka The Hero) 02x07: (Oct/24/1979) As Man 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  A Short Story 06x02: (Sep/30/1979) As Small Businessman #1 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Evans Get Involved (2) 05x02: (Sep/21/1977) As Mr. Edwards 
  The Big Move (2) 04x02: (Sep/29/1976) As Monty 
  J.J. Becomes a Man (1) 02x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Monty 
  Getting Up the Rent 01x03: (Feb/22/1974) As Monty 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Las Vegas Strangler (1) 02x01: (Sep/25/1976) As Duke 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Nuisance 05x22: (Mar/06/1976) As Bar Owner 

Maude (1972) 
  Rumpus in the Rumpus Room 04x03: (Sep/22/1975) As Stymie 
  Consenting Adults 04x02: (Sep/15/1975) As Stymie 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  A Little Extra Security 04x13: (Dec/13/1974) As Otis Littlejohn 
  Fred Sanford, Legal Eagle 03x15: (Jan/11/1974) As Otis Littlejohn 
  A House is Not a Poolroom 03x11: (Nov/23/1973) As Otis Littlejohn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew 'Stymie' Beard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..